English Premier Ice Hockey Cup 2013/2014 (last updated: Mar 13 01:44)

Qualifying

Current League Table

GPWOWOLLFAPt
Premier Cup
Manchester1812222824030
Guildford1813122895330
Basingstoke1811214695327
Milton Keynes189207695922
Slough188109706218
Swindon185319445717
Sheffield1851210587514
Bracknell1841310558013
Telford1851012507312
Peterborough1840311508411
OW and OL in the above table indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams

Playoffs

Semi-Finals
Basingstoke win 11-9 on aggregate
Basingstoke83
Guildford36
Milton Keynes win in Overtime (Agg. 9-9)
Manchester54
Milton Keynes54
Final
Basingstoke win 7-5 on aggregate
Basingstoke43
Milton Keynes14
NOTE: Home team in bold


For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2014