British Women's Leagues 2016/2017 (last updated: Apr 2 2018)

Elite

Current League Table

GPWTLFAPt
Elite
Bracknell A201622922234
Solihull201433844331
Guildford201046775024
Kingston A207310526617
Sheffield A205213397712
Swindon2002188942

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams

Premier

Current League Table

GPWTLFAPt
Premier
Streatham A12921922320
Chelmsford12732584917
Milton Keynes12642573016
Widnes12525454512
Slough12525436012
Kingston B12201027444
Nottingham12111024953

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams

Division One

Current League Tables

GPWTLFAPt
South
Bracknell B121011721521
Basingstoke12813512917
Cardiff12723432416
Streatham B12444624012
Solent & Gosport12507374610
Oxford1222822556
Peterborough12101121992
GPWTLFAPt
North
*Billingham10901891616
Telford10712523115
Coventry10613262213
Solway1030720476
Blackburn1021718385
*Sheffield B1011822731
NOTE: Teams marked with * have been docked 2 points (Failure to fulfil fixture)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points and Games between the teams

D1 Cup

Current League Tables

GPWTLFAPt
Cup South
Cardiff641116119
Bracknell B632122158
Basingstoke631225107
Oxford60067340
GPWTLFAPt
Cup North
Billingham1073051717
Telford10622502514
*Whitley1041528297
*Solway1033418267
*Coventry1023514305
Sheffield B1012714584
NOTE: Teams marked with * have been docked 2 points (Failure to fulfil fixture)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points and Games between the teams

U16 League

Current League Tables

GPWTLFAPt
U16 South
Bracknell U16121020621022
Swindon U1612426193410
Milton Keynes U161232714268
Haringey U161240824498
GPWTLFAPt
U16 North
Sheffield U16770048514
Kingston U16840419168
Solway U1670077530
NOTE: Kingston v Solway score not confirmed No score for Sheffield v Solway

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points and Games between the teams

Playoffs

Semi-Finals
Elite League
Bracknell A win 3-2
Bracknell A3
Kingston A2
Elite League
Solihull win 7-1
Solihull7
Guildford1
Premier League
Streatham A win 6-1
Streatham A6
Widnes1
Premier League
Milton Keynes win 6-1
Chelmsford1
Milton Keynes6
Division One
Basingstoke win 3-2
Telford2
Basingstoke3
Division One
Bracknell B win 2-0
Bracknell B2
Coventry0
Bill Britton Memorial Cup Finals
Elite Final
Solihull win 4-3
Bracknell A3
Solihull4
Premier Final
Milton Keynes win 3-1
Streatham A1
Milton Keynes3
Division One Final
Bracknell B win 6-2
Basingstoke2
Bracknell B6

U16 Playoffs

U16 Championship
Bracknell U16 win 2-1
Sheffield U161
Bracknell U162

For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2018