English Premier Cup 2016/2017 (last updated: Apr 2 2018)

Qualifying

Current League Table

GPWOWOLLFAPt
Qualifying
Telford1811331774731
Milton Keynes1810404584528
Hull1811007816622
Peterborough188217765421
Basingstoke1810017544021
Swindon187227595420
Guildford188037636319
Sheffield186129586416
Bracknell184011346879
Manchester182101540926
OW and OL in the above table indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small

Playoffs

Semi-Finals
Milton Keynes win series
Hull12
Milton Keynes48
Peterborough win series
Peterborough421
Telford270
Final
Milton Keynes win series
Milton Keynes141
Peterborough200
NOTE: Home team in bold and penalties shown in green text

small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2021