English Premier Ice Hockey League 2016/2017 (last updated: Apr 2 2018)

Regular Season

Current League Table

GPWOWOLLFAPt
Premier
Telford483373522112883
Milton Keynes4828631117412471
Basingstoke4829111716811261
Peterborough4827221718614160
Guildford4820252117517149
Swindon4814842215617048
Hull4820022616220142
Sheffield489263115322528
Bracknell486243611423720
NOTE: All Manchester results expunged after withdrawal from league
OW and OL in the above table indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small

Playoffs

Current League Tables

GPWOWOLLFAPt
Group A
Guildford6501018911
Telford6310228138
Peterborough6300326196
Sheffield600068390
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Group B
Basingstoke65001271210
Milton Keynes65001281510
Swindon6110421294
Hull6001514341
OW and OL in the above tables indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small

Playoff Finals

Semi-Finals
Milton Keynes win 8-3
Guildford3
Milton Keynes8
Telford win 3-2
Basingstoke2
Telford3
Finals
Championship Game
Milton Keynes win 7-2
Milton Keynes7
Telford2
small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2021