English Under 11 League 2016/2017 (last updated: Apr 2 2018)

Regular Season

Current League Tables

GPWTLFAPt
Midlands
Sheffield 1141400106528
Nottingham141112851723
Coventry14914723519
Telford14536585413
Solihull13436255811
Sheffield 21432936818
Sutton14211130865
Deeside1311118843
GPWTLFAPt
North
Trafford111010751421
Kingston121011923221
Bradford10604573612
Blackburn1031650567
Whitley1131752837
*Billingham1010929730
Grimsby60063640
NOTE: Grimsby v Whitley no score reported
NOTE: Teams marked with * have been docked 2 points (Failure to fulfil fixture)
GPWTLFAPt
South East
Chelmsford 11615011121730
Streatham1613031053426
Haringey161114933523
Peterborough161015895621
Bracknell16628537314
Invicta16619699113
Slough16529596112
Chelmsford 2162014231164
Lee Valley16011501201
GPWTLFAPt
South West
Swindon12120086224
Guildford12912731419
Basingstoke12813654517
Cardiff12606625212
Milton Keynes1240863808
Oxford10001015910
Solent & Gosport1000100800

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small

Playoffs

Semi-Finals
Sheffield 1 win 4-1
Swindon1
Sheffield 14
Chelmsford win 3-2
Trafford2
Chelmsford3
Final
Sheffield 1 win 8-1
Sheffield 18
Chelmsford1
Swindon win 8-0
Swindon8
Trafford0
small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2021