English Under 13 League 2016/2017 (last updated: Apr 2 2018)

Regular Season

Current League Tables

GPWTLFAPt
North 1
Sheffield 11614201981830
Nottingham 11613121834727
Billingham1610151146121
Bradford169251507020
Kingston16826796718
Sheffield 21651104411911
Telford163310541319
Coventry 1164012331328
Trafford160016322420
GPWTLFAPt
North 2
Sutton1311111253523
Whitley1410041215520
*Deeside1411031334220
Solihull149051064318
Nottingham 2145094310110
Blackburn14419641289
Sheffield 313211033925
Coventry 2141112291583
NOTE: No score reported for Sheffield 3 v Sutton
NOTE: Teams marked with * have been docked 2 points (Failure to fulfil fixture)
GPWTLFAPt
South 1
Swindon2018111452237
Chelmsford 12015411031934
Bracknell 12013341385229
Guildford 1201127917024
Peterborough201127685024
Streatham 1201046874924
Slough2073107510317
Basingstoke206311598515
Milton Keynes 1203116511347
Invicta202216461256
Cardiff201118321863
GPWTLFAPt
South 2
Haringey1816201752334
Chelmsford 21813321001629
Guildford 21814131034929
Solent & Gosport181026876422
Oxford18828838018
Streatham 218828625218
Lee Valley1850137212210
*Isle of Wight18611140589
Milton Keynes 2182016401914
Bracknell 2181116381453
NOTE: Teams marked with * have been docked 4 points (Failure to fulfil fixture)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small

Playoffs

Semi-Finals
Sheffield 1 win 5-1
Sheffield 15
Chelmsford 11
Nottingham 1 win 4-3
Swindon3
Nottingham 14
Final
Sheffield 1 win 8-2
Sheffield 18
Nottingham 12
Swindon win 2-0
Chelmsford 10
Swindon2
small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2021