English Under 15 League 2016/2017 (last updated: Apr 2 2018)

Regular Season

Current League Tables

GPWTLFAPt
North 1
Sheffield 11817101482535
Nottingham 11814311391731
Bradford181143902726
Telford1811251124924
Billingham18918944619
Coventry 118729596716
Nottingham 21852114711612
Sutton 11843116110811
Kingston182214381136
Trafford180018122320
GPWTLFAPt
North 2
Whitley1413101441527
Sheffield 3141013844721
Solihull14815795117
Sheffield 214806724316
Deeside14626628914
$Blackburn1442846638
Coventry 2141013181182
*Grimsby14211125104-1
NOTE: Teams marked with $ have been docked 2 points (Failure to fulfil fixture)
NOTE: Teams marked with * have been docked 6 points (Failure to fulfil fixtures)
GPWTLFAPt
South 1
Chelmsford 11816201192234
Peterborough1814041525828
Guildford1812151398625
Slough1810261155722
Bracknell 1189181116919
Cardiff189099210218
Basingstoke 1187011847014
Invicta185310709813
Swindon183015321446
*Milton Keynes1801179217-1
NOTE: Teams marked with * have been docked 2 points (Failure to fulfil fixture)
GPWTLFAPt
South 2
Streatham1414001261428
Haringey1412021353924
Chelmsford 214824953018
Basingstoke 214716674915
Bracknell 2144286110010
Oxford1423928947
*Lee Valley142210481444
Isle of Wight142012421324
NOTE: Teams marked with * have been docked 2 points (Failure to fulfil fixture)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points and Games between the teams

Playoffs

Semi-Finals
Peterborough win 8-2
Sheffield 12
Peterborough8
Chelmsford 1 win 4-1
Chelmsford 14
Nottingham 11
Final
Peterborough win 3-1
Peterborough3
Chelmsford 11
Sheffield 1 win 5-4
Sheffield 15
Nottingham 14

For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2018