English Under 18 League 2016/2017 (last updated: Apr 2 2018)

Regular Season

Current League Tables

GPWTLFAPt
North 1
Sheffield 12016041234732
Coventry201127947224
Telford2010191018821
Bradford2010191127421
Nottingham20100101348720
Trafford201019362322
GPWTLFAPt
North 2
Kingston161204654024
Billingham1611141004423
Sutton 116907853218
Whitley16718654815
*Solihull16001611162-4
NOTE: Teams marked with * have been docked 4 points (Failure to fulfil fixtures)
GPWTLFAPt
North 3
Deeside12714463215
Sheffield 212624342814
Sutton 212435222411
Blackburn1232727458
GPWTLFAPt
South 1
Okanagan2019101583839
Chelmsford2011541178427
Guildford209299410120
Basingstoke2055107611915
Bracknell 1204412569312
Invicta 1202315621287
GPWTLFAPt
South 2
Swindon 11817011873534
Peterborough1815121845131
Cardiff1813141484827
Oxford 11811251048424
Slough188010979116
Streatham187110579915
Haringey1861118217313
Invicta 2183015551536
*Milton Keynes183114641285
*Bracknell 2183114251415
NOTE: Teams marked with * have been docked 2 points (Failure to fulfil fixture)
GPWTLFAPt
South 3
Lee Valley161312722627
Swindon 2161123843524
Solent & Gosport16655845117
*Isle of Wight1634943528
$Oxford 21602147126-2
NOTE: Teams marked with $ have been docked 4 points (Failure to fulfil fixtures)
NOTE: Teams marked with * have been docked 2 points (Failure to fulfil fixture)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small

Finals

Final
Okanagan win 3-0
Sheffield 10
Okanagan3
small

U18 Plate

Plate Quarter-Finals
Chelmsford win 5-4
Chelmsford5
Telford4
Sheffield 1 win 7-2
Sheffield 17
Basingstoke2
Okanagan win 4-1
Okanagan4
Bradford1
Guildford win 6-3
Coventry3
Guildford6
Plate Semi-Finals
Sheffield 1 win 3-1
Chelmsford1
Sheffield 13
Okanagan win 6-2
Okanagan6
Guildford2
Plate Final
Okanagan win 3-0
Sheffield 10
Okanagan3
Third place playoff
Chelmsford win 3-2
Chelmsford3
Guildford2
NOTE: Okanagan v Guildford score not confirmed
small

Promotion Relegation

Promotion playoff
South Semi-finals
Bracknell 1 win 8-7
Bracknell 18
Peterborough7
South Semi-finals
Swindon 1 win 6-3
Invicta 13
Swindon 16
North Semi-finals
Billingham win 5-4
Nottingham4
Billingham5
North Semi-finals
Kingston win 11-0
Trafford0
Kingston11
NOTE: penalties shown in green text

small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2021