English Under 20 League 2016/2017 (last updated: Apr 2 2018)

Regular Season

Current League Tables

GPWTLFAPt
North
Kingston1814221482930
Billingham1812241074826
Deeside181125835324
Whitley181116874423
Blackburn185013517710
*Sheffield Scorpions183114311275
$Grimsby182214331622
NOTE: Teams marked with $ have been docked 4 points (Failure to fulfil fixtures)
NOTE: Teams marked with * have been docked 2 points (Failure to fulfil fixture)
GPWTLFAPt
South
Coventry1816111112733
Sheffield Scimitars181305824226
Basingstoke181107726422
Guildford181026955422
Nottingham18411361979
Solihull183213431338
*Oxford18221438854
NOTE: Teams marked with * have been docked 2 points (Failure to fulfil fixture)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small

Playoffs

Final
Coventry win 2-1
Coventry2
Kingston1
small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2021