National Ice Hockey League 2016/2017 (last updated: Apr 2 2018)

Regular Season

Current League Tables

GPWTLFAPt
North Moralee
Solway2823321345249
Billingham281801013510536
Blackburn A281221410812526
Solihull281121511712224
*Whitley281221410711824
Sutton2893168310621
Deeside28931611415321
Telford28931610712421
NOTE: Teams marked with * have been docked 2 points (Failure to complete fixture)
GPWTLFAPt
North Laidler
Blackburn B2820441556744
Widnes2820261367742
Altrincham2816391259735
Sheffield2814681339534
Nottingham2813781149133
Hull28931610514521
Bradford284123991819
Coventry282224511656
GPWTLFAPt
South 1
Chelmsford A2825211817852
Invicta A28162101139934
Streatham2815211948632
Oxford281241212211428
London28114139210526
Solent & Gosport28112159110224
Milton Keynes2892179112520
Bracknell282422671428
NOTE: Wightlink A have withdrawn from the league.
GPWTLFAPt
South 2E
Peterborough2019101284039
Chelmsford B201226805926
Invicta B206311739015
Haringey2070137010414
Lee Valley206212638514
Slough2044126710312
GPWTLFAPt
South 2W
Cardiff161600912432
Bristol16835725519
Wightlink B165110295411
Basingstoke164210447710
Swindon16321161878

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small

ENIHL Championship South

First Round
Chelmsford A win 10-4 on aggregate
Chelmsford A46
Bracknell22
London win 11-3 on aggregate
London47
Oxford21
Streatham win 5-4 on aggregate
Solent & Gosport22
Streatham23
Invicta A win 9-6 on aggregate
Invicta A36
Milton Keynes15
Southern D1 Semi-Finals
Chelmsford A win 16-4 on aggregate
Chelmsford A511
London13
Southern D1 Semi-Finals
Invicta A win 13-4 on aggregate
Streatham31
Invicta A310
Southern D2 Semi-Finals
Chelmsford B win 6-2 on aggregate
Cardiff2
Chelmsford B6
Southern D2 Semi-Finals
Peterborough win 14-6 on aggregate
Peterborough410
Bristol15
Southern D1 Final
Invicta A win 10-7 on aggregate
Chelmsford A34
Invicta A82
Southern D2 Final
Peterborough win 13-6 on aggregate
Chelmsford B15
Peterborough94
NOTE: Home team in bold

small

ENIHL Championship North

Northern Moralee Semi-Finals
Billingham win 7-3
Billingham7
Blackburn A3
Northern Moralee Semi-Finals
Solway win 3-2
Solway3
Solihull2
Northern Laidler Semi-Finals
Sheffield win 3-1
Blackburn B1
Sheffield3
Northern Laidler Semi-Finals
Widnes win 2-0
Widnes2
Altrincham0
Regional Finals
Northern Moralee Final
Solway win 3-1
Billingham1
Solway3
Northern Laidler Final
Widnes win 2-1
Sheffield1
Widnes2
small

Promotion

North Promotion
Deeside win 4-3
Deeside4
Widnes3
small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2021