Scottish National League 2019/2020 (last updated: May 13 22:08)

Click here to see the OFFICIAL table
Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Current League Table

GPWTOLFAPt
SNL
Solway18180001813136
Murrayfield16140111282729
Dundee Tigers1712014844625
Dundee Comets17110151147723
Paisley Pirates18100171068221
Kirkcaldy189009739818
Aberdeen1860210587714
North Ayrshire1860012848312
Belfast182001634804
Kilmarnock Thunder1800018252860
NOTE: Solway are SNL champions. There will be no further post-season play.
O in the above table indicates games lost in Overtime

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small

SNL Scottish Cup

Quarter-Finals
Dundee Tigers win 13-5 on aggregate
North Ayrshire23
Dundee Tigers67
Murrayfield win 12-1 on aggregate
Murrayfield12
Kilmarnock Thunder1
Dundee Comets win 8-7 on aggregate
Dundee Comets62
Aberdeen25
Paisley Pirates win 12-4 on aggregate
Kirkcaldy22
Paisley Pirates84
Semi-Finals
Murrayfield win 10-4 on aggregate
Dundee Tigers22
Murrayfield37
Paisley Pirates win 10-6 on aggregate
Dundee Comets24
Paisley Pirates73
Final
Murrayfield
Paisley Pirates
NOTE: Home team in bold

small

SNL Playoffs

Recent Scores

Dundee Comets7Paisley Pirates5
North Ayrshire0Solway11
Solway6North Ayrshire0

Quarter-Finals
Dundee Comets7
Paisley Pirates5
Solway win 17-0 on aggregate
North Ayrshire00
Solway116
Murrayfield
Aberdeen
Dundee Tigers
Kirkcaldy
NOTE: Home team in bold and red scores indicate results not yet officially confirmed

small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2020