Scottish Under 12 League 2019/2020 (last updated: May 13 22:06)

Click here to see the OFFICIAL table
Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Current League Table

GPWTLFAPt
Under 12
Dundee Stars13130019326
Murrayfield131003392320
North Ayrshire11902331518
Lanarkshire12615312413
Kirkcaldy116146413
Ayr Bruins1440104108
Belfast1230912236
Kilmarnock13101215502
Aberdeen9108182
NOTE: Dundee Stars crowned as champions

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small

U12 Scottish Cup

Round 1
Ayr Bruins
BYE
North Ayrshire
BYE
Murrayfield
BYE
Kilmarnock
BYE
Aberdeen
BYE
Lanarkshire
BYE
Dundee Stars
BYE
Kirkcaldy win 5-1
Belfast1
Kirkcaldy5
Quarter-Finals
North Ayrshire win 12-1
Ayr Bruins1
North Ayrshire12
Murrayfield win 18-7
Murrayfield18
Kilmarnock7
Lanarkshire win 15-3
Aberdeen3
Lanarkshire15
Dundee Stars win 9-3
Dundee Stars9
Kirkcaldy3
Semi-Finals
North Ayrshire win 4-3
North Ayrshire4
Murrayfield3
Dundee Stars win 11-6
Lanarkshire6
Dundee Stars11
Final
North Ayrshire
Dundee Stars
small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2020