Scottish Under 14 League 2017/2018 (last updated: May 24 10:27)

Click here to see the OFFICIAL table

Regular Season

Current League Table

GPWTLFAPt
Under 14
Dundee Stars181800250936
Belfast1816021441932
Kilmarnock18110715710522
Kirkcaldy181017535121
North Ayrshire189271497520
Edinburgh188191229617
Lanarkshire187291246616
Highlands184014711538
Ayr Bruins182016492384
Elgin18201663134

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams

U14 Scottish Cup

Round 1
Ayr Bruins
BYE
Belfast
BYE
Edinburgh
BYE
Dundee Stars win 31-2
Highlands2
Dundee Stars31
North Ayrshire
BYE
Elgin
BYE
Kilmarnock
BYE
Kirkcaldy win 11-3
Lanarkshire3
Kirkcaldy11
Quarter-Finals
Belfast win 25-0
Ayr Bruins0
Belfast25
Dundee Stars win 15-2
Edinburgh2
Dundee Stars15
North Ayrshire win 25-0
North Ayrshire25
Elgin0
Kirkcaldy win 6-4
Kilmarnock4
Kirkcaldy6
Semi-Finals
Dundee Stars win 6-2
Belfast2
Dundee Stars6
Kirkcaldy win 6-2
North Ayrshire2
Kirkcaldy6
Final
Dundee Stars win 6-0
Dundee Stars6
Kirkcaldy0

For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2018