Scottish Under 14 League 2017/2018 (last updated: Dec 17 22:46)

Click here to see the OFFICIAL table

Regular Season

Current League Table

GPWTLFAPt
Under 14
Dundee Stars9900108618
North Ayrshire1162371114
Edinburgh106137613
Belfast550011310
Kirkcaldy8503232510
Kilmarnock85031034110
Lanarkshire11416589
Ayr Bruins101095622
Elgin70071500
Highlands700713710

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams

U14 Scottish Cup

Round 1
Ayr Bruins
BYE
Belfast
BYE
Edinburgh
BYE
Dundee Stars win 31-2
Highlands2
Dundee Stars31
North Ayrshire
BYE
Elgin
BYE
Kilmarnock
BYE
Kirkcaldy win 11-3
Lanarkshire3
Kirkcaldy11
Quarter-Finals
Belfast win 25-0
Ayr Bruins0
Belfast25
Edinburgh
Dundee Stars
North Ayrshire
Elgin
Kilmarnock
Kirkcaldy
Semi-Finals
Belfast
Winner QF2
Winner QF3
Winner QF4
Final
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
NOTE: red scores indicate results not yet officially confirmed


For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2017