Scottish Under 14 League 2019/2020 (last updated: May 13 22:06)

Click here to see the OFFICIAL table
Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Current League Table

GPWTLFAPt
Under 14
Lanarkshire13130030426
Kirkcaldy14130179426
Solway141112472023
Dundee Stars1390459918
North Ayrshire11515261511
Kilmarnock15519112911
Murrayfield134188389
Belfast15401110268
Aberdeen93152387
Elgin1421113355
Inverness13001331110
NOTE: Lanarkshire and Kirkcaldy to play off at Scottish Cup Finals weekend if possible to stage this

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small

U14 Scottish Cup

Round 1
Solway
BYE
Inverness
BYE
North Ayrshire
BYE
Kirkcaldy win 12-0
Kirkcaldy12
Kilmarnock0
Belfast
BYE
Murrayfield win 8-0
Murrayfield8
Elgin0
Lanarkshire
BYE
Dundee Stars win 5-0
Dundee Stars5
Aberdeen0
Quarter-Finals
Solway win 57-0
Solway57
Inverness0
Kirkcaldy win 8-0
North Ayrshire0
Kirkcaldy8
Murrayfield win 6-4
Belfast4
Murrayfield6
Lanarkshire win 4-2
Lanarkshire4
Dundee Stars2
Semi-Finals
Kirkcaldy win 6-1
Solway1
Kirkcaldy6
Lanarkshire win 10-0
Murrayfield0
Lanarkshire10
Final
Kirkcaldy
Lanarkshire
small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2020