Scottish Under 16 League 2019/2020 (last updated: May 13 22:05)

Click here to see the OFFICIAL table

Regular Season

Current League Table

GPWTLFAPt
Under 16
Belfast109101051819
Dundee Stars8710941915
Kilmarnock11713875615
Lanarkshire11605343812
North Ayrshire1041551609
Murrayfield1030732576
Kirkcaldy1020816534
Solway100010151330
NOTE: Belfast and Dundee to play off at Scottish Cup Finals weekend if possible to stage this

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small

U16 Scottish Cup

Round 1
Lanarkshire
BYE
Murrayfield
BYE
Kirkcaldy
BYE
Dundee Stars
BYE
Solway
BYE
North Ayrshire
BYE
Kilmarnock
BYE
Belfast
BYE
Quarter-Finals
Lanarkshire win 9-4
Lanarkshire9
Murrayfield4
Dundee Stars win 10-1
Kirkcaldy1
Dundee Stars10
North Ayrshire win 16-2
Solway2
North Ayrshire16
Belfast win 11-7
Kilmarnock7
Belfast11
Semi-Finals
Dundee Stars win 7-0
Lanarkshire0
Dundee Stars7
Belfast win 9-1
North Ayrshire1
Belfast9
Final
Dundee Stars
Belfast
small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2020