Scottish Under 20 League 2019/2020 (last updated: May 13 22:03)

Click here to see the OFFICIAL table

Regular Season

Current League Table

GPWTLFAPt
Under 20
Kirkcaldy550068910
Dundee Stars550054610
Belfast9504783410
North Ayrshire740378398
Kilmarnock640263298
Murrayfield720529644
Ayr Bruins110011172060
NOTE: Kirkcaldy and Dundee Stars declared joint champions

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small

U20 Scottish Cup

Kilmarnock
BYE
Belfast
BYE
Murrayfield
BYE
Kirkcaldy
BYE
North Ayrshire
BYE
Dundee Stars
BYE
Ayr Bruins
BYE
BYE
BYE
First Round
Kilmarnock win 12-5
Kilmarnock12
Belfast5
Kirkcaldy win 9-0
Murrayfield0
Kirkcaldy9
North Ayrshire win 5-4
North Ayrshire5
Dundee Stars4
Ayr Bruins
BYE
Semi-Final
Kirkcaldy win 7-4
Kilmarnock4
Kirkcaldy7
North Ayrshire win 19-3
North Ayrshire19
Ayr Bruins3
Final
Kirkcaldy
North Ayrshire
small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2020