World Championship 2022 (last updated: May 22 21:48)

Qualifying

Recent Scores

Kazakhstan4Germany5
Great Britain3Latvia4
Switzerland5France2
Sweden7Norway1

Current League Tables

GPWOWOLLFAPtMxHiLo
Group A at Helsinki, FINLAND
Switzerland660003012182113
Germany650012316151814
Canada540012514121815
Denmark5300214991525
Slovakia63003161891235
France6110410175866
Italy6001510271478
Kazakhstan6000614290378
GPWOWOLLFAPtMxHiLo
Group B at Tampere, FINLAND
Finland65010225161914
Sweden641102610151814
Czechia530111810101615
USA52201149101615
Latvia62103141981136
Norway6110413255857
Austria6012311194768
Great Britain600157281478
Mx=Maximum points,Hi=highest position, Lo=lowest position, calculation on points only (other games to be played are ignored), so only use as a guide
NOTE:Regulation win=3 points, OT win=2 and OT loss=1
OW and OL in the above tables indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2022