World Championship Division II Group A 2025 (last updated: May 5 21:00)

Groups

Current League Table

GPWOWOLLFAPt
D2GA at Belgrade, SERBIA
Netherlands5500025415
Serbia5400112512
United Arab Emirates5200314136
Belgium520035176
Australia510047173
Israel510049163
NOTE:Regulation win=3 points, OT win=2 and OT loss=1
OW and OL in the above table indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2025