World Championship Division II Group B 2025 (last updated: May 3 21:37)

Groups

Current League Table

GPWOWOLLFAPt
D2GB at Dunedin, NEW ZEALAND
Georgia5410035914
Iceland54001211312
New Zealand5300214149
Bulgaria5111223266
Chinese Taipei5101314164
Thailand5000511400
NOTE:Regulation win=3 points, OT win=2 and OT loss=1
OW and OL in the above table indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2025