World Championship Division I Group A 2025 (last updated: May 3 21:37)

DIGA

Current League Table

GPWOWOLLFAPt
DIGA at Sfantu Gherghe, ROMANIA
Great Britain5230019912
Italy53011181110
Ukraine5211116109
Japan5201214167
Poland520038136
Romania500146221
NOTE:Regulation win=3 points, OT win=2 and OT loss=1
OW and OL in the above table indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2025