World Women Championship Division II Group A 2025 (last updated: Apr 13 21:36)

Qualifying

Current League Table

GPWOWOLLFAPt
WWCIIA at Bytom, POLAND
Spain5401023613
Poland5400130812
Iceland5310112811
Chinese Taipei511038205
DPR Korea501045192
Mexico500237242
NOTE:Regulation win=3 points, OT win=2 and OT loss=1
OW and OL in the above table indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2025