World Women Championship Division II Group B 2025 (last updated: Apr 20 20:56)

Qualifying

Current League Table

GPWOWOLLFAPt
WWCIIB at Dunedin, NEW ZEALAND
Australia5410024414
New Zealand53110171212
Ukraine53011251210
Belgium5101311214
Hong Kong5100410303
Turkiye501049172
NOTE:Regulation win=3 points, OT win=2 and OT loss=1
OW and OL in the above table indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2025