World Women Championship Division I Group B 2025 (last updated: Apr 15 22:01)

Qualifying

Current League Table

GPWOWOLLFAPt
WWCIB at Dumfries, GREAT BRITAIN
Italy5500031015
Latvia54001241212
Great Britain5201212127
Kazakhstan5200316146
Korea5110312195
Slovenia500058460
NOTE:Regulation win=3 points, OT win=2 and OT loss=1
OW and OL in the above table indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams
small
For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2025